National Awards for Design Excellence in Scenic Design

RECIPIENT
Jordan Gerow
Illinois State University

HONORABLE MENTION
Caroline Dischell
Illinois State University

National Awards for Design Excellence Lighting Design

RECIPIENT
Chelsea Strebe
University of Wisconsin-Parkside

HONORABLE MENTION
Cambry Wade
Illinois State University

National Awards for Design Excellence in Costume Design

RECIPIENT
Matthew Carlsen
Oakland University

HONORABLE MENTION
Susie High
Illinois State University

National Awards for Design Excellence in Sound Design

RECIPIENT
Maddy Hunt
Michigan Tech University

HONORABLE MENTION
Nathaniel Wolkoff
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

National Allied Design & Technologies Award

RECIPIENT
Hayden Barlass
University of Wisconsin Green Bay

HONORABLE MENTION
Noah Frye
University Wisconsin Parkside

KCACTF Stage Management Fellowship

RECIPIENT
Kelly DeLisle
Ball State University

HONORABLE MENTION
Samantha Feiler
University of Wisconsin – Parkside

Regional Design Project Award in Scenic Design

RECIPIENT
Emma Trist
Hillsdale College

HONORABLE MENTION
Jacelyn Stewart
University of Southern Indiana

Regional Design Project Award in Lighting Design

RECIPIENT
Jaden OBerry
Saginaw Valley State University

HONORABLE MENTION
Tyler Sechrist
Hillsdale College

HONORABLE MENTION
Chiara Bowker
Earlham College

Regional Design Project Award in Costume Design

RECIPIENT
Marty Flake
University of Michigan

HONORABLE MENTION
Roger Teng
University of Michigan – Ann Arbor

HONORABLE MENTION
Jill Wooster
University of Indianapolis

Regional Design Project Award in Sound Design

RECIPIENT
Jack Purves
University of Wisconsin – Parkside

HONORABLE MENTION
Matthew Anderson
Bethel University

Regional Design Project Award in Makeup Design

RECIPIENT
Gianna Burlini
Ball State University

RECIPIENT
Brenna McGathey
Ball State University

HONORABLE MENTION
Evan Stehlik
Central Michigan University

Regional Crafts, Engineering & Management

RECIPIENT
Katherine Shrader
University of Michigan

HONORABLE MENTION
Kelly DeLisle
Ball State University

S.P.A.M. Award

RECIPIENT
Hayden Barlass
University of Wisconsin Green Bay

Stagecraft Institute of Las Vegas Awards for Excellence in Technology and Design

RECIPIENT
Matthew Carlsen
Oakland University

RECIPIENT
Nathaniel Wolkoff
University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

RECIPIENT
Caroline Dischell
Illinois State University

RECIPIENT
Emma Trist
Hillsdale College

RECIPIENT
Dina Shulman
University of Michigan – Ann Arbor

RECIPIENT
Hanna Shoemaker
Central Michigan University

RECIPIENT
Jenny Bauer
University of Wisconsin Parkside

RECIPIENT
Laura Gisondi
Illinois State University

RECIPIENT
Nick Maurer
Ball State University

RECIPIENT
Samantha Moretti
Alma College

Design, Technology, and Management Legacy Award

RECIPIENT
Abigail Elliott
Oakland University

The KCACTF Vectorworks Award

RECIPIENT
Megan Grove
University of Wisconsin Whitewater

Don Childs’ Award for Cross Discipline Collaboration

RECIPIENT
Hanna Shoemaker
Central Michigan University

 

 

Contact

Misti Bradford

Misti Bradford

Co-Chair Design, Technology & Management

University of Wisconsin – Parkside
Associate Professor and Chair
Theatre Department
900 Wood Road
Kenosha, WI 53141-2000
716.400.2459

Christopher Plummer

Christopher Plummer

Co-Chair Design, Technology & Management

Michigan Technological University
Professor, Sound Design
Commissioner, Sound Design & Technology USITT
209 Walker
1400 Townsend Drive
Houghton, MI 49931
906-487-3282

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!